ABOUT US

meet the team

  DIRECTORS

Douw Breed

DOUW GERBRAND BREED

B.Com (NWU) LLB (NWU)

• Commercial Law
• Commercial Drafting
• High Court litigation
• Administrative Law
• Trademark Litigation
Gerhard Truter

ANDRIES GERHARDUS TRUTER

LLB (NWU) HDIP TAX (UJ)

• Corporate Tax
• Commercial Law
• Commercial Drafting
• High Court Litigation
• Corporate Structures
Andries Stander

ANDRIES OLIVIER STANDER

B.Com (NWU) LLB (NWU) Advanced Certificate Insolvency Litigation and Administration Practice (UP)

• Commercial Law
• Criminal Law
• Family Law
• High Court Litigation
• Insolvency Law
Izak Viljoen

IZAK VILJOEN

B.Com (NWU) LLB (NWU) Cert. Prospecting, Mining Law (WITS)

• Commercial Law
• Commercial Drafting
• Prospecting and Mining Law
• Insurance law
• Construction and Engineering

  ASSOCIATES

Nihann van Rooyen

Nihann van Rooyen

LLB (UP)

Notary
Niel van der Merwe

Niel van der Merwe

B.Com (UP) LLB (UP)

Chanique Collet-Serret

Chanique Collet-Serret

B.Com (UP) LLB (UP)

Ruan Fourie

Ruan Fourie

LLB (NWU)

Natasha Truyens

Natasha Truyens

B.Com LLB (NWU) LLB (NWU)

Johané Janse van Vuuren

Johané Janse van Vuuren

B.Com (UP) LLB (UP)

Marli Ackerman

Marli Ackerman

LLB (UP) Notary

Zoe van der Spuy

Zoe van der Spuy

B.Com Law (UP) LLB (UP)

Ewald Slabbert

Ewald Slabbert

LLB (NWU)

Percy Mosehla

Percy Mosehla

BA (NWU) LLB (NWU)

Kylie Potgieter

Kylie Potgieter

LLB (NWU)

Eloise Cilliers

Eloise Cilliers

B.Com (NWU) LLB (NWU)

  CONSULTANTS

Werner Barnard

Werner Barnard

B.Proc (UP)

Consultant
Leandi van Heerden

Leandi van Heerden

B.Com LLB (UP) Grad.ICSA

Company Secretary
Jan Pretorius

Jan Pretorius

B.Proc (UOFS); Diploma in Estate Administration and Planning; NLP Coaching Essentials Certificate, Association Coaching Court (UCT)

Consultant
 

  Candidate Attorneys

Louw du Toit

Louw du Toit

LLB (UNISA); B.Pharm (NWU)

Douglas Hewitt

Douglas Hewitt

LLB (UP)

Stefaans Gerber

Stefaans Gerber

LLB (UFS); B.Sc (Chemistry) (UFS); B.Hons (Chemistry) (UFS); M.Sc (Chemistry) (UFS)

Innes Janse van Nieuwenhuizen

Innes Janse van Nieuwenhuizen

LLB (UP)

Isabel Pretorius

Isabel Pretorius

BA Law and Psychology (NWU); LLB (NWU)

Chantal Pretorius

Chantal Pretorius

LLB (NWU) LL.M Labour Law (NWU)

Wessel Herbst

Wessel Herbst

BA Law (UP)

Francis Sizwe Gumede

Francis Sizwe Gumede

LLB (Unisa); LLM – Business Law (UKZN)

  SUPPORT STAFF

Marisa Myburgh

Marisa Myburgh

Head of Finance (Member of SAIPA)

Monique Kotzé

Monique Kotzé

Financial Administrator

Lourika Meyer

Lourika Meyer

Paralegal (UCT)

Helena Coetzee

Helena Coetzee

Paralegal (UCT)

Tanya Chowles

Tanya Chowles

Personal Assistant

Michelle Murau

Michelle Murau

Personal Assistant

Robin Bloem

Robin Bloem

Personal Assistant

Alexsa da Costa

Alexsa da Costa

Receptionist

Florah Ramakolo

Florah Ramakolo

Filing Clerk

Elias Ringane

Elias Ringane

Messenger

Maria Seloi

Maria Seloi

Barista

 

We are always on standby to receive your query - 24 Hour Emergency Line - 072 727 2231